2021 H1 Private Placement Monitor USPP League Tables 



Private Placement Monitor
US Private Placements League Table         
All Deals 2021 H1
$mm 
Issuer
Count
Market
Share
GS7091.411714.92%
BofA5515.672511.61%
Mizuho3224.91136.79%
Citi2291.58134.82%
MUFG2007.48164.22%
WFS1825.90143.84%
JPM1759.58153.70%
USBank1743.96153.67%
CIBC1743.6383.67%
NatWest1567.49103.30%
BNPP1470.4983.09%
NAB1400.3062.95%
RBC1335.3092.81%
SG1274.2562.68%
Barclays1058.0052.23%
Mesirow1014.0032.13%
Piper Sandler918.30251.93%
KeyBanc864.2581.82%
CA818.2531.72%
Scotia779.7861.64%
SMBC776.6631.63%
HSBC726.5861.53%
Performance Trust715.50331.51%
ING675.3851.42%
CGA587.5011.24%
TD522.9551.10%
Lloyds475.2341.00%
CS466.0030.98%
PNC407.6040.86%
CTL Capital375.0010.79%
Rabobank228.0010.48%
DB200.0010.42%
BBVA183.3310.39%
MS183.3310.39%
Bostonia164.0050.35%
Regions117.2520.25%
Pareto117.0020.25%
CBA109.0020.23%
Huntington100.0010.21%
Centrus83.0010.17%
Janney82.5040.17%
Keefe80.0020.17%
Raymond James80.0010.17%
ABN AMRO70.7310.15%
SEB70.7310.15%
NBF67.5010.14%
D.A. Davidson60.0010.13%
Brean50.0010.11%
Whitehall31.5010.07%
Waterway13.8010.03%
Source:  Private Placement Monitor


Private Placement Monitor
US Private Placements League Table         
Domestic Deals 2021 H1
$mm 
Issuer
Count
Market
Share
GS5459.351517.08%
BofA3934.952012.31%
Mizuho2287.91117.16%
USBank1743.96155.45%
CIBC1635.3375.12%
Citi1464.1374.58%
JPM1454.36124.55%
WFS1399.00124.38%
MUFG1121.75113.51%
Mesirow1014.0033.17%
Piper Sandler918.30252.87%
KeyBanc864.2582.70%
SG848.0032.65%
RBC843.2052.64%
CA818.2532.56%
Performance Trust715.50332.24%
BNPP600.0031.88%
CGA587.5011.84%
Barclays562.5021.76%
SMBC489.6621.53%
CS466.0031.46%
TD441.2541.38%
PNC407.6041.27%
CTL Capital375.0011.17%
HSBC235.0010.74%
DB200.0010.63%
Scotia200.0020.63%
Bostonia164.0050.51%
Regions117.2520.37%
Huntington100.0010.31%
Janney82.5040.26%
Keefe80.0020.25%
Raymond James80.0010.25%
ING69.2710.22%
D.A. Davidson60.0010.19%
Brean50.0010.16%
Whitehall31.5010.10%
CBA25.0010.08%
Waterway13.8010.04%
Pareto10.0010.03%
Source:  Private Placement Monitor

Private Placement Monitor
US Private Placements League Table         
Cross-Border Deals 2021 H1
$mm 
Issuer
Count
Market
Share
GS1632.07210.49%
BofA1580.72510.16%
NatWest1567.491010.08%
NAB1400.3069.00%
Mizuho937.0026.02%
MUFG885.7355.69%
BNPP870.4955.60%
Citi827.4465.32%
ING606.1143.90%
Scotia579.7843.73%
Barclays495.5033.19%
RBC492.1043.16%
HSBC491.5853.16%
Lloyds475.2343.06%
WFS426.9022.74%
SG426.2532.74%
JPM305.2231.96%
SMBC287.0011.85%
Rabobank228.0011.47%
BBVA183.3311.18%
MS183.3311.18%
CIBC108.3010.70%
Pareto107.0010.69%
CBA84.0010.54%
Centrus83.0010.53%
TD81.7010.53%
ABN AMRO70.7310.45%
SEB70.7310.45%
NBF67.5010.43%
Source:  Private Placement Monitor

Full credit is given to the lead agent; equal credit to co-lead agents; no credit to co-agents. Deal circle date used. All agents do not provide details and their share could rely on Private Placement Monitor market intelligence. Direct deals are not included in this League Table, but are included in other PPM volume studies.